Features > UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS 2018-19

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS 2018-19

Group Stages

Tuesday 18 September
Barcelona v. PSV 4-0
Internazionale v. Tottenham Hotspur 2-1
Club Brugge v. Borussia Dortmund 0-1
Crvena Zvezda v. Napoli 0-0
FC Schalke 04 v. FC Porto 1-1
Galatasaray v. Lokomotiv Moscow 3-0
Liverpool v. Paris Saint-Germain 3-2
Monaco v. Atlético de Madrid 1-2

Wednesday 19 September
Ajax v. AEK Athens 3-0
Shakhtar Donetsk v. Hoffenheim 2-2
Benfica v. FC Bayern München 0-2
Manchester City v. Lyon 1-2
Real Madrid v. Roma 3-0
Valencia CF v. Juventus 0-2
Viktoria Plzen v. CSKA Moscow 2-2
Young Boys v. Manchester United 0-3

Tuesday 2 October
Juventus v. Young Boys 3-0
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim v. Manchester City 1-2
AEK Athens v. Benfica 2-3
CSKA Moscow v. Real Madrid 1-0
FC Bayern München v. Ajax 1-1
Lyon v. Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2
Manchester United v. Valencia CF 0-0
Roma v. Viktoria Plzen 5-0

Wednesday 3 October
Lokomotiv Moscow v. FC Schalke 04 0-1
Paris Saint-Germain v. Crvena Zvezda 6-1
Atlético de Madrid v. Club Brugge 3-1
Borussia Dortmund v. Monaco 3-0
FC Porto v. Galatasaray 1-0
Napoli v. Liverpool 1-0
PSV v. Internazionale 1-2
Tottenham Hotspur v. Barcelona 2-4

Tuesday 23 October
AEK Athens v. FC Bayern München 0-2
Young Boys v. Valencia CF 1-1
Ajax v. Benfica 1-0
Manchester United v. Juventus 0-1
Real Madrid v. Viktoria Plzen 2-1
Roma v. CSKA Moscow 3-0
Shakhtar Donetsk v. Manchester City 0-3
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim v. Lyon 3-3

Wednesday 24 October
Club Brugge v. Monaco 1-1
PSV v. Tottenham Hotspur 2-2
Barcelona v. Internazionale 2-0
Borussia Dortmund v. Atlético de Madrid 4-0
Galatasaray v. FC Schalke 04 0-0
Liverpool v. Crvena Zvezda 4-0
Lokomotiv Moscow v. FC Porto 1-3
Paris Saint-Germain v. Napoli 2-2

Tuesday 6 November
Crvena Zvezda v. Liverpool 2-0
Monaco v. Club Brugge 0-4
Atlético de Madrid v. Borussia Dortmund 2-0
FC Porto v. Lokomotiv Moscow 4-1
FC Schalke 04 v. Galatasaray 2-0
Internazionale v. Barcelona 1-1
Napoli v. Paris Saint-Germain 1-1
Tottenham Hotspur v. PSV 2-1

Wednesday 7 November
CSKA Moscow v. Roma 1-2
Valencia CF v. Young Boys 3-1
Benfica v. Ajax 1-1
FC Bayern München v. AEK Athens 2-0
Juventus v. Manchester United 1-2
Lyon v. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2-2
Manchester City v. Shakhtar Donetsk 6-0
Viktoria Plzen v. Real Madrid 0-5

Tuesday 27 November
AEK Athens v. Ajax
CSKA Moscow v. Viktoria Plzen
FC Bayern München v. Benfica
Juventus v. Valencia CF
Lyon v. Manchester City
Manchester United v. Young Boys
Roma v. Real Madrid
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim v. Shakhtar Donetsk

Wednesday 28 November
Atlético de Madrid v. Monaco
Lokomotiv Moscow v. Galatasaray
Borussia Dortmund v. Club Brugge
FC Porto v. FC Schalke 04
Napoli v. Crvena Zvezda
PSV v. Barcelona
Paris Saint-Germain v. Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur v. Internazionale

Tuesday 11 December
FC Schalke 04 v. Lokomotiv Moscow
Galatasaray v. FC Porto
Barcelona v. Tottenham Hotspur
Club Brugge v. Atlético de Madrid
Crvena Zvezda v. Paris Saint-Germain
Internazionale v. PSV
Liverpool v. Napoli
Monaco v. Borussia Dortmund

Wednesday 12 December
Real Madrid v. CSKA Moscow
Viktoria Plzen v. Roma
Ajax v. FC Bayern München
Benfica v. AEK Athens
Manchester City v. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Shakhtar Donetsk v. Lyon
Valencia CF v. Manchester United
Young Boys v. Juventus




 
Share |

Navigate through the articles
EURO 2020: HOSTS, LOGO AND QUALIFICATION PROCESS Next article
Wednesday, November 21, 2018
Search our Site Advertising on MaltaSport